Employee Directory

 

Listed below is an alphabetized directory of full-time COG employees organized by agency. 

Administration  |  Centre Region Code Administration  |  Centre Region Parks and Recreation  |  Regional Fire Protection and Emergency Management  |  Centre Regional Planning Agency  |  Schlow Centre Region Library

For contact information, click on the employee name:

Asendorf, Cary

Title:

Finance Administrator

Department:

Administration

Binkley, Scott

Title:

Executive Office Administrator

Department:

Administration

Muna, Vanessa

Title:

Finance Assistant

Department:

Administration

Petitt, Becca

Title:

Human Resources Director

Department:

Administration

Webb, Kymberly

Title:

Human Resources Administrator

Department:

Administration

Baker, Tiffany

Title:

Administrative Services Manager

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Burns, Justine

Title:

Staff Assistant

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Faustina, Mike

Title:

Division Manager - Existing Structures

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Fouse, Wesley

Title:

Fire & Life Safety Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Knight, Aaron

Title:

Commercial Plans Examiner/Building Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Long, Jonathan

Title:

Commercial Plans Examiner/Building Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Martin, Jeff

Title:

Fire & Life Safety Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Morningstar, Tyler

Title:

Electrical Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Pletcher, James

Title:

Fire & Life Safety Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Roan, Bryan

Title:

Commercial Plans Examiner/Building Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Rote, Abby

Title:

Staff Assistant

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Royer, Bobby

Title:

Commercial Plans Examiner/Building Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Royer, Jim

Title:

Commercial Plans Examiner/Building Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Rupert, Hank

Title:

Commercial Plans Examiner/Building Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Sampsel, Brian

Title:

Fire & Life Safety Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Shaffer, Chad

Title:

Fire & Life Safety Inspector

Department:

Code Administration

Schneider, Walt

Title:

Agency Director

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Semion, Rob

Title:

Fire & Life Safety Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Shuey, Amber

Title:

Permit Program Technician

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Soltis, Ron

Title:

Electrical Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Strouse, Tammy

Title:

Office Administrator

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Terrizzi, Ryan

Title:

Commercial Plans Examiner/Building Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Wagner, Rob

Title:

Commercial Plans Examiner/Building Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Warner, Cory

Title:

Division Manager - New Construction

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Watkins, James

Title:

Fire & Life Safety Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Whitsel, Tyler

Title:

Electrical Inspector

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Woods, Kathy

Title:

Permit Program Technician

Department:

Centre Region Code Administration

Barner, Dawn

Title:

Active Adult Center – PT Staff Assistant

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Barnett, David

Title:

Parks Specialist I

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Carpenter, Jim

Title:

Parks Manager

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Davis, Ty-Nica

Title:

Staff Assistant

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Foor, Andrew

Title:

Parks Specialist II

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Hall, Jeff

Title:

Sports Supervisor

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Hartzell, David

Title:

Parks Specialist II

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Hartzell, Mara

Title:

Millbrook Marsh Nature Center - Staff Assistant

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Kauffman, Clint

Title:

Parks Specialist II

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Kauffman, Melissa

Title:

Assistant Director

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Koehler, Greg

Title:

Millbrook Marsh Nature Center - Supervisor

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Lee, Beth

Title:

Recreation Supervisor

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Light, Jada

Title:

Office Manager

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Maguffey, Mandy

Title:

Millbrook Marsh Nature Center - Program Coordinator

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Mann, Erika

Title:

Centre Region Active Adult Center Supervisor

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Owens, Kristy

Title:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation Agency Director

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Roth, Todd

Title:

Aquatics Supervisor

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Skidgel, Lu

Title:

Active Adult Center - Staff Assistant

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Stamm, Brad

Title:

Parks Specialist III / Mechanic

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Weaver, Ted

Title:

Assistant Parks Manager

Department:

Centre Region Parks and Recreation

Given, Scott

Title:

Staff Assistant

Department:

Regional Fire Protection and Emergency Management

Hoover, Derek

Title:

Deputy Emergency Management Coordinator

Department:

Regional Fire Protection and Emergency Management

Irvin, Carolyn

Title:

Office Manager

Department:

Regional Fire Protection and Emergency Management

Johnson, Todd

Title:

Assistant Fire Chief - Training

Department:

Regional Fire Protection and Emergency Management

Kauffman, Shawn

Title:

Regional Fire Protection Director

Department:

Regional Fire Protection and Emergency Management

Nese, Rob

Title:

Captain - Special Operations

Department:

Regional Fire Protection and Emergency Management

Risley, Jonathan

Title:

Assistant Chief of Emergency Management

Department:

Regional Fire Protection and Emergency Management

Schreiner, Rusty

Title:

Assistant Fire Chief - Field Services

Department:

Regional Fire Protection and Emergency Management

Adams, Pam

Title:

Sustainability Planner

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Arnold, Steve

Title:

GIS Specialist

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Brown, Summer

Title:

Planner

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Hoffman, Marcella

Title:

Transportation Grant Specialist

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Kausch, Greg

Title:

Senior Transportation Planner - Transit

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Mato, Shelly

Title:

Refuse & Recycling Administrator

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Messner, Anne

Title:

Senior Transportation Planner – Bike/Ped

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Ruhf, Elizabeth

Title:

Office Manager

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Saylor, Jim

Title:

Principal Transportation Planner

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Tylka, Michael

Title:

Planning Director

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Wargo, Jenna

Title:

Principal Land Use Planner

Department:

Centre Regional Planning Agency

Bannon, Paula

Title:

Head of Children's Services

Department:

Schlow Centre Region Library

Burchill, Maria

Title:

Head of Adult Services

Department:

Schlow Centre Region Library

Clemens, Brady

Title:

District Librarian Consultant

Department:

Schlow Centre Region Library

Cole, Joshua

Title:

IT Services Technician

Department:

Schlow Centre Region Library

Collins, Phil

Title:

IT Services Technician

Department:

Schlow Centre Region Library

Drain, Benjamin

Title:

Head of Patron Services

Department:

Schlow Centre Region Library

Lilly, DJ

Title:

Office Manager

Department:

Schlow Centre Region Library

Patti, Kimberly

Title:

Head of Advancement Services

Department:

Schlow Centre Region Library

Schmidt, Diane

Title:

Head of Technical Services

Department:

Schlow Centre Region Library