2024 - Human Resources Committee Members

 

2024 - Human Resources Committee Members
Typically meets the 1st Wednesday at 12:15 PM
College Township Tracey Mariner
Ferguson Township

Jeremie Thompson (Vice Chair)
Patty Stephens - Alt.

Halfmoon Township Tammy Perkins
David Piper - Alt.
Harris Township Nigel Wilson
Patton Township Sultan Magruder (Chair)
State College Borough Divine Lipscomb
Nalini Krishnankutty - Alt.
Sultan Magruder - COG Anti-Harassment
Employee Representative
Tracey Mariner - COG Anti-Harassment
Employee Representative

 


 

 2024 - Land Use and Community Infrastructure Committee (LUCI) Members

 

2024 - Land Use and Community Infrastructure Committee (LUCI) Members
Typically meets on the 1st Thursday at 12:15 PM
College Township Eric Bernier
Ferguson Township Lisa Strickland (Vice Chair)
Omari Patterson - Alt.

Halfmoon Township Patti Hartle
Davie Piper (Alt.)
Harris Township Dennis Hameister (Chair)
Patton Township

Susan Chyczewski
Betsy Whitman - Alt.

State College Borough Matt Herndon
Josh Portney - Alt.
Penn State University Neil Sullivan

 


 

 2024 - Climate Action & Sustainability Committee Members

 

2024 - Climate Action & Sustainability Committee Members
Typically meets on the 2nd Monday at 12:15 PM
College Township Dustin Best
Ferguson Township

Matthew Heller (Vice Chair)
Omari Patterson - Alt.

Halfmoon Township Donnan Stoicovy (Non-Voting)
Harris Township Nigel Wilson
Patton Township Betsy Whitman (Chair)
Susan Chyczewski - Alt.
State College Borough Gopal Balachandran
Jasmine Fields - Alt.
Penn State University Meghan Hoskins (Non-Voting)
State College Area School District Gretchen Brandt (Non-Voting)

 


 

 2024 - Ad Hoc Parks and Recreation Governance Special Committee Members

 

2024 - Ad Hoc Parks and Recreation Governance Special Committee Members
Typically meets on the 4th Wednesday at 8:30 AM
College Township Rich Francke (Chair)
Ferguson Township Patty Stephens
Lisa Strickland - Alt.
Halfmoon Township Hyeseon Kim
Harris Township Bruce Lord
Patton Township Elliot Abrams
State College Borough Josh Portney
Centre Region Parks and Recreation Authority Kathy Matason (Vice Chair)
Centre Region Parks and Recreation Authority Gretchen Brandt